Vegetable Research & Information Center, UC Cooperative Extension

Warm Season Crops Workgroup

To submit changes or additions, please e-mail vric@ucdavis.edu.

Tom Turini, Co-Chair

UCCE Fresno County

Tim Hartz, Co-Chair

UCD Plant Sciences

Michelle Le Strange, Co-Chair

UCCE Tulare County

Jose Aguiar

UCCE Riverside County, Indio Office

Brenna Aegerter

UCCE San Joaquin County

Aziz Baameur

UCCE Santa Clara County

Warren Bendixen

UCCE Santa Barbara County

Kent Bradford

UCD Plant Sciences

Mike Cahn

UCCE Monterey County

Marita Cantwell

UCD Plant Sciences

Janet Caprile

UCCE Contra Costa County

Bill Chaney

UCCE Monterey County

Dave Chaney

UCD Agronomy Dept/Sust. Ag

Roger Chetelat

UCD Plant Sciences

Michael Coffey

UCR Plant Pathology

Richard Coviello

UCCE Fresno County

Mike Davis

UCD Plant Pathology

Maria de la Fuente

UCCE Santa Clara County

James Duffus

USDA/ARS

Bill Fischer

UCCE Fresno County Emeritus

Bryce Falk

UCD Plant Pathology

Benny Fouche

UCCE San Joaquin County

Nancy Garrison

UCCE Santa Clara County

Mark Gaskell

UCCE Santa Barbara County

Craig Giannini

UCD Vegetable Crops

Tom Gordon

UCD Plant Pathology

Beth Grafton-Cardwell

UCCE Kearney Ag Center

Steve Grattan

UCD Land, Air and Water Resources

Doug Gubler

UCD Plant Pathology

Louise Jackson

UCD Vegetable Crops

Manuel Jimenez

UCCE Tulare County

Steve Koike

UCCE Monterey County

Franklin Laemmlen

UCCE Santa Barbara County

Tom Lanini

UCD Vegetable Crops/Weed Science

Pete Livingston

UCD Ag & Resource Economics

Ramiro Lobo

UCCE San Diego County

Don May

UCCE Fresno County

Keith Mayberry

UCCE Imperial County

Jim McCreight

USDA/ARS

Milt McGiffen

UCR Botany & Plant Science

Richard Michelmore

UCD Plant Sciences

Jan Mickler

UCCE Stanislaus County

Jeff Mitchell

UCD Plant Sciences (KAC)

Gene Miyao

UCCE Yolo County

Richard Molinar

UCCE Fresno County

Bob Mullen

UCCE Colusa-Glenn Counties

Mike Murray

UCCE Colusa-Glenn Counties

Eric Natwick

UCCE Imperial County

Don Nevins

UCD Plant Sciences

Joe Nunez

UCCE Kern County

Barbara Ohlendorf

UC Statewide IPM Program

Tom Perring

UCR Entomology

Stuart Pettygrove

UCD Land, Air and Water Resources

Carlos Quiros

UCD Plant Sciences

Michael Rethwisch

UCCE Riverside County

Vince Rubatzky

UCD Plant Sciences Emeritus

Ed Ryder

USDA/ARS

Mike Saltveit

UCD Plant Sciences

Carol Shennan

Agro Ecology

Richard Smith

UCCE Monterey County

Marvin Snyder

Santa Maria Farm Adv (retired)

Dina St. Clair

UCD Plant Sciences

Jim Stapleton

UC Statewide IPM Program (KAC)

Scott Stoddard

UCCE Merced County

Krishna Subbarao

USDA-ARS Stattion

Charlie Summers

UCCE Kearny Ag Center

Trevor Suslow

UCD Plant Sciences

Eta Takele

UCCE Area Farm Advisor, S. Region

Jim Thompson

Agricultural Engineering Extension

Nick Toscano

UCR Entomology

John Trumble

UCR Entomology

Ron Voss

UCD Plant Sciences (Emeritus)

Paul Vossen

UCCE Sonoma County

Becky Westerdahl

UCD Nematology

John Yoder

UCD Plant Sciences

Frank Zalom

UCD Entomology

« Back to list of workgroups


Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources, University of California.
All contents copyright © 2011 The Regents of the University of California. All Rights Reserved.
Development funding from the University of California and USDA, CSREES.
Please e-mail your comments to: vric@ucdavis.edu
Last updated: December 16, 2014 | Website design by Lauri Brandeberry
Plant Sciences ANR Logo University of California